STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,933 this week

Maria Ripoll


Maria Ripoll was born in 1964 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director and assistant director, known for The Man with Rain in His Shoes (1998), Rastres de sàndal (2014) and Tortilla Soup (2001). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Ripoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Tortilla Soup Director
(2001)
Tu vida en 65' Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2015 Ahora o nunca
 2013 Cromosoma cinco (Video documentary)
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Utopía
 2001 Tortilla Soup
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Veo, veo (1997)
 1996 El domini del sentits (segment "L'oïda")
 1993 Kill Me Later (Short)
 1987 Bar (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

María Ripoll

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed