Edit
Dumplin' (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anne Fletcher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kristin Hahn ... (screenplay by)
 
Julie Murphy ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Danielle Macdonald ... Willowdean
Jennifer Aniston ... Rosie
Odeya Rush ... Ellen
Maddie Baillio ... Millie
Bex Taylor-Klaus ... Hannah
Luke Benward ... Bo
Georgie Flores ... Callie
Dove Cameron ... Bekah
Harold Perrineau ... Lee
Kathy Najimy ... Millie's Mom
Joshua Allan Eads ... Candee Disch (as Ginger Minj)
Hilliary Begley ... Lucy
Sam Pancake ... Dale
Dan Finnerty ... Eugene Reed
Molly McNearney ... Delia Shepherd
Tian Richards ... Marcus
Ryan Dinning ... Patrick
Andrew Fletcher Andrew Fletcher ... Tim
Jason Cozmo Jason Cozmo ... Dolly Parton Drag Queen
Brent Star Brent Star ... Dolly Parton Drag Queen
Luna Eclipse Luna Eclipse ... Dolly Parton Drag Queen
Brigette Bidet Brigette Bidet ... Dolly Parton Drag Queen
Oscar Gale ... Bouncer at Hideaway
Ariana Guerra ... Pageant AD
Julia Denton ... Former Beauty Queen
Kaye Singleton ... Miss Burgundy
Grace Junot ... Miss Hall
Maya Reid Maya Reid ... Morgan
Autumn Dial ... Pageant Girl
Hannah Brie Howard Hannah Brie Howard ... Pageant Yodeler
Julia Race Julia Race ... Pageant Sexy Dancer
Brooke Bowe Brooke Bowe ... Pageant Acrobat Dancer
Lexi Arias Lexi Arias ... Pageant Ballet Dancer
Annaleise Mayo Annaleise Mayo ... Pageant Violinist
Brooke Hartzog Brooke Hartzog ... Young Willowdean
Taegen Burns ... Young Ellen
Luke Donaldson Luke Donaldson ... Boy Outside Donut Shop
Denitra Isler ... Photographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fred Bobbitt Fred Bobbitt ... Pageant Audience (uncredited)
Forrest Briggs ... Pageant Attendee (uncredited)
Lynn Broussard Lynn Broussard ... Pageant Attendee (uncredited)
Ruby Bustamante ... Pageant Girl (uncredited)
Coley Campany ... Lorraine (uncredited)
Lucie Carroll ... Pageant Judge (uncredited)
Chris Codding Chris Codding ... Pageant Audience (uncredited)
Megan Chelf Fisher ... Pageant Audience (uncredited)
Cameron Gerson Cameron Gerson ... Pool Kid (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Beauty Pageant Judge (uncredited)
Thomas Mark Higgins Thomas Mark Higgins ... Fanboy (uncredited)
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... Pageant Spectator (uncredited)
Jay D. Kacho Jay D. Kacho ... Clay Dooley (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... Pageant Spectator / High School Student (uncredited)
Monica Mathis ... Pageant Dancer (uncredited)
Ben McIntire ... Pool Teen (uncredited)
Alon McKlveen ... Darlene Williams (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... Pageant Escort (uncredited)
Kristen Melling ... Waitress (uncredited)
Landon Merrell ... Brandon (uncredited)
Connor Murdock ... Teen Bully in Truck (uncredited)
Julie Murphy Julie Murphy ... Woman at the club (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet ... Pageant Attendee (uncredited)
Trini Pevey ... Young Ellen Dryvers Mom (uncredited)
Grace Pippas ... Pageant Girl (uncredited)
Jessica Robinson ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Rachelle Sanders ... Former Beauty Queen / FBQ (uncredited)
Milton Saul ... Hideaway Patron (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas Patti Schellhaas ... Beauty Pageant Mom (uncredited)
Skyler Semien ... Pageant Dancer (uncredited)
Donna Sexton ... Family Friend (uncredited)
Amy Stormant ... Pagent Attendee (uncredited)
William Walker William Walker ... Businessman at Harpy's (uncredited)
Bria Washington ... Student (uncredited)
Mia-Faire Williams ... Former Beauty Queen / FBQ (uncredited)
Raven Wynn ... Pageant Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mohamed AlRafi ... producer
Jennifer Aniston ... executive producer
Michael Costigan ... producer
Kristin Hahn ... producer
Trish Hofmann ... producer
Danny Nozell ... executive producer
Kelly Todd ... line producer
Christopher Tricarico ... executive producer

Music by 

Jake Monaco

Cinematography by 

Elliot Davis

Film Editing by 

Emma E. Hickox

Casting By 

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Production Design by 

Elizabeth J. Jones

Art Direction by 

John Snow

Set Decoration by 

Jess Royal

Costume Design by 

Bina Daigeler

Makeup Department 

Bonnie Clevering ... hair stylist: Ms. Aniston
Travis Culberson ... additional makeup artist
Dhyana Forte ... additional makeup artist
Chris Gallaher ... special makeup effects artist
LaToya Henderson ... additional makeup artist
Jennifer Hodges ... additional hair stylist
Karyn Alexander Huston ... hair department head (as Karyn Alexander)
Christel Irick ... additional hair stylist
Erica Kyker ... key makeup artist
Micah Laine ... additional makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro ... additional makeup artist
Tiffany Lord ... additional hair stylist
Kelly E. Marlow ... additional hair stylist (as Kelly Marlow)
Dani Maslaney ... additional makeup artist
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head
Antoinette Rich ... additional hair stylist (as Toni Rich)
Lynette Rimmer ... key hair stylist
Al Scott ... additional makeup artist (as Alfred Scott)
Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist
Robin Siegel ... makeup artist: Ms. Aniston
Jacquelyn Taylor ... hair stylist
Carla Wallace ... additional makeup artist
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Myeisha Wade ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Mia-Faire Williams ... tanning department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Sarah Sprague ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Beaver ... additional second assistant director
Dustin Brown ... additional second assistant director
Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Kyler Griffin ... dga trainee
Matti Kluttz ... second second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jessica Baker ... art department coordinator
Lindsay Butt ... set dresser
Amy Darsey ... set decoration buyer
Mandy Fason ... set painter
Ashley Fidalgo ... set designer
Meredith Hannah ... art department assistant
Devan Henderson ... set dresser
Joe Hernandez ... set dresser
William Craig Johnson ... on set dresser
Robert Windsor Jones ... assistant property
Alba Leone ... lead person
Liz Metz ... assistant property master
Ruth Mitchell ... scenic charge
Danny Newsom ... set dresser
Sarah Regan ... on set painter
Adam Rettino ... set dresser
Derrick J. Runnion ... set dresser
Troy N. Satterfield ... prop maker
Jalalullah Steem ... set dresser
Jerry West ... Key Greensman
Brandy White ... art intern (as Brandy M. White)
Jonathan Williams ... set dresser
Jonathan Williams ... set dresser
Michael Williamson ... property master
Michael C. Woodcock ... construction coordinator
Sofia Yankelevitch ... props

Sound Department 

Matt Aston ... Sound Utility / sound utility
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Dick Hansen ... production sound mixer
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor
Fred Kupfer ... boom operator
Tiffany T. Mack ... sound utility
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix technician
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Randy Torres ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Rick Cramblett ... special effects foreman
David Fletcher ... special effects supervisor
Tyler C. Martin ... special effects technician
Mitchell Medford ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Romeo ... lead compositor: double barrel vfx
Sean Thigpen ... visual effects supervisor:on-set
Paul Wicke ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Keith Adams ... stunt coordinator
Ricardo Perez ... precision driver (as Rick Perez)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick D. Allin ... grip
Russell Ayer ... gaffer
George Billinger III ... camera operator
Mitch Blasingame ... best boy rigging grip
Steven Cueva ... first assistant camera
Roberto Delgado Jr. ... first assistant camera "c" camera
Nick Dillon ... electrician
Larry Jay Ertley ... rigging gaffer (as Jay Ertley)
Michael L. Foo ... second assistant camera
Tony Gandolfi ... dolly grip
Nicholas Groetsch ... videoassist
Ashton Hammill ... grip
Daniel Hamner ... rigging electric: and swing
Tyler Harrison ... first assistant "c" camera: day player
Alex Hughes ... best boy grip
Tom Jordan ... first assistant camera
Sherwin Kannukkaden ... grip
James Kastelberg ... basecamp electrician
Mike Laird ... best boy rigging electric
Andy Lohrenz ... best boy electric
Bob Mahoney ... still photographer
Richard Mall ... key grip
Bill McClelland ... a camera/steadicam: additional
Hanna McGugan ... dimmer board operator
Marco Naylor ... b camera: additional
Craig Nix ... remote head tech
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chad Oliver ... digital imaging technician
Roman Peoples ... grip
Wendell Phifer ... electrician
Antimo Ponticello ... electrician
Allen Robinson ... grip
Taylor Seaman ... loader
Manny Serrano ... second assistant camera
Carl Smith ... electrician
Trisha Solyn ... additional 2nd assistant
James C. Sossamon ... grip
Ryan Staten ... electrician
Steven David Walton ... electrician
Douglas Wiltse ... key rigging grip
Barrett Wolfe ... rigging grip
Jason Young ... grip

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director / extras casting
Rebecca Carfagna ... casting associate: ATL
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Adriana Del Valle ... casting assistant
Alexandra Di Giacomo ... extras casting assistant
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting
Alyssa Jacobson ... extras casting
Meagan Lewis ... location casting: Atlanta
Jennifer Presser ... casting associate: LA
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Brian Webb ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessie Aiken ... costumes production assistant
Amanda L. Akins ... additional costumer
Fontella Boone ... tailor
Alanna Bryant ... set costumer
Miracole Burns ... additional costumer
Marcella Elisa Caudill ... additional costumer
Casey Crespo ... tailor
Terese Davis ... set costumer
Jaime Dollhopf ... tailor
Dawn Ehrich-Hopper ... seamstress
Erinique Ellison ... costume buyer
Jennifer Hryniw ... assistant costume designer
Eileen Kennedy ... assistant costume designer: LA
Tessa Kicklighter ... set costumer
Emily Kramer ... set costumer
Gina Nalli ... key costumer
Jordan Rickenbacher ... lead tailor
Janet Marie Ross ... costumer: Ms. Aniston
Rebecca Shoemaker ... stitcher
Johnna Thomas ... costume supervisor
Maria Vaughan ... tailor
Lily Walker ... additional costumer
Kara Weeks ... stitcher

Editorial Department 

Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Joshua Kirchmer ... first assistant editor
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Marc Lulkin ... dailies colorist
Gabriele McIntyre ... dailies technician
Ray Ruotolo ... digital colorist assistant
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Karli Windischmann ... dailies operator

Location Management 

Chris Banks ... location production assistant
Laila Cohen ... location production assistant
Mary Louise Freeman ... assistant location manager
Erin G. Fuller ... key assistant location manager
Thomas Gann ... location production assistant
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Jonathan Hanna ... key assistant location manager
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager
Aaron D. Newton ... assistant location manager
Joseph Raines ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Buck Damon ... music supervisor
Brittany Dunton ... score coordinator
Nico Gutierrez ... music preparation
Melissa Muik ... music editor
Dolly Parton ... original songs
Jeremy Underwood ... score engineer
Jay Weigel ... music editor
Bryan Winslow ... score programmer

Transportation Department 

Anna Anekwe ... driver
Seth Armstrong ... driver
Nicholas Balibucci ... picture car captain
Joey Beverly ... driver
Jason Bones ... driver
Dewanna Crump ... transportation van captain
Vernon Cruver ... driver
Elliot Cruz ... driver
Terry 'KJ' Day ... driver
Jeff Dennison ... driver
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation coordinator
Terri Dowtin ... director driver: Anne Fletcher
Richard Dukes ... driver
Johnny Edward ... driver
Mike Forbs ... transportation
Brian Gregory ... driver: ms. aniston
Max Hendren ... driver
Chadwick Jacobs ... driver
Jim Kirk ... driver
Carl Leaks ... driver
Carl Lewis ... driver
Ronald Lewis ... driver
Scott Lucas ... driver
Nicholas Nelson ... driver
Tony O'Connell ... driver
Anthony Peoples ... driver
Paula Pierce ... driver
Garrick Riley ... driver
Carl Scott ... transportation captain
Andrea Jean Smith ... driver
Ray Dennis Steckler ... driver (as Randall Hayes)
Kevin Stone ... driver
Tim Thompson ... driver
Rob Verdery ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Fabrice Alberti ... painter
Amy Banks ... payroll accountant / payroll
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Anna L. Blanchard ... Assistant Production Coordinator/Travel Coordinator
Aalia Brown ... assistant: Mr. Costigan
Dustin Brown ... set production assistant
Michelle Caron ... assistant: Ms. Fletcher
Chris Champion ... craft service assistant
Jeane Champion ... key craft service
Tricarico Chavez ... production and finance legal
Susanna David ... script supervisor
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach prep / dialect coach
Karen Elson ... consultant: pageant
Carlos Flores ... sous chef
Fred Galle ... Pageant Consultant
Brittny Garrett ... set production assistant
Jeremy Glazer ... voiceover actor
Shardé Griffith ... office production assistant
Heather Haynes ... production assistant
Norma Ivie ... medic
Charlotte Wilson Langley ... assistant: Ms. Hahn (as Charlotte Wilson-Langley)
Daniel Malin ... office production assistant
Paula Manzanedo-Schmit ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc.
Peter Marron ... set production assistant
Melanie Marx ... assistant: Ms. Hofmann
Carolyn Mcguinness ... assistant: Ms. Aniston
Missy McGuire Hintz ... second assistant production accountant
Sarah McKaig ... assistant: Ms. Aniston
Jene Mclean ... set production assistant
Dean McManus ... security: Ms. Aniston
Sean McNaughton ... craft service assistant
Kati Milewski ... set production assistant
Israel Najera ... Catering 2nd assistant
Kyle Olsen ... gang boss
Jeffrey Pinto-Lobo ... assistant: Ms. Fletcher
Roger Poirier ... chef
Jayme Powell ... set production assistant
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Dana Reaves Bolla ... production accountant
Melinda Russell ... stand in: Jennifer Aniston
Gianna Scarduzio ... chef helper
Brian Schopfel ... product placement
John Smart ... clearance coordinator
Kyle Snedeker ... Catering 1st assistant
Evan Soloff ... set production assistant
Whitney Stephenson ... production secretary
Helen Stergiou ... first assistant accountant
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
Patricia Taylor ... payroll clerk
Clay Thomas ... general foreman
Bobby Thompson ... production assistant
Christopher Tricarico ... business and legal affairs
Jesse Vilinsky ... Additional Voices (as Jesse Sarah Vilinsky)
Lauren Williams ... production intern
Shanice Williamson ... office p.a.: day player
Alec Wittschiebe ... assistant: Ms. Todd
Mike Woodcock ... construction coordinator
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer
Lara Wootton ... accounting clerk (as Laura Wootton)
Jackie Marshall ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
Kristin McNinch ... assistant craft service (uncredited)

Thanks 

Naomi Despres ... the filmmakers wish to extend special thanks to
Dolly Parton ... the filmmakers wish to extend special thanks to
Prince ... the filmmakers wish to extend special thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed