Edit
Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Watts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Ditko ... (based on the Marvel comic book by)
Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comic book by)
Chris McKenna ... (written by)
Erik Sommers ... (written by)

Cast  

Zendaya ... Michelle Jones
Jake Gyllenhaal ... Quentin Beck / Mysterio
Tom Holland ... Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Jon Favreau ... Happy Hogan (rumored)
Marisa Tomei ... May Parker
Samuel L. Jackson ... Nick Fury
Cobie Smulders ... Maria Hill
Michael Keaton ... Adrian Toomes / Vulture
Angourie Rice ... Betty
Davina Sitaram ... London Tourist
Martin Starr ... Mr. Harrington
Remy Hii
Tony Revolori ... Flash Thompson
Numan Acar ... Magnum
Jacob Batalon ... Ned
Samantha Mishinski ... Student
J.B. Smoove
Hemky Madera ... Mr. Delmar
Eric Patrick Cameron ... Midtown High Student
Ruth Horrocks ... Tourist
Joseph Long ... Mob Boss
Jeroen van Koningsbrugge ... Dutch Hooligan 1
Michael Iacono ... Airport Kid Traveler
Sonia Goswami ... Tourist
Ria Fend ... Tourist in Venice
Peter Bankole ... Mob Boss
Joakim Skarli ... London Tourist
Emily Ng ... Italian Tourist
Giada Benedetti ... Italian Custom Officer
Hiten Patel ... British Station Staff
Hannah Kurczeski ... Student
Charlie Rhea Esquér ... Mexican Survivor
Bruno Bilotta ... Mob Boss 2
Michael de Roos ... Dutch Hooligan 2
Antonín Masek ... Bellboy
Komal Charania ... Student Boom Operator / High School Student
Sean Coleman ... Yearbook Student
Camille Kinloch Camille Kinloch ... Midtown High School Student
Rocco Wu ... Peter's Art Classmate
Brendan Murphy ... Police Officer
Tony Mardon ... Londoner
Ken Byrd ... Post Office Customer
Angela Koo ... Mob Boss
Jimena Larraguivel ... Mexican Villager
Peter Dawson ... Tourist in Venice
Ray Rosario ... TSA Agent
Emmanuel Rodriguez ... Airport traveler
Adrian Mozzi ... Venice Local
Patrick Holly ... Party Goer
Géraldine Lamarre Géraldine Lamarre ... Traffic Warden
Al Clark Al Clark ... Cowboy Plane Passenger
Sokol Cahani ... Mob Boss
Daniel Ryves Daniel Ryves ... Dad Collecting Kids
Dante Brattelli Dante Brattelli ... High School Student
Mike Ray Mike Ray ... Passerby
Thomas Goodridge Thomas Goodridge ... Tourist in Venice
Nicholle Hembra Nicholle Hembra ... Saved Londoner
Michal Snajdr Michal Snajdr ... Czech Tourist
Patrick Turner Patrick Turner ... London Crowd Member
Michael Hennessy Michael Hennessy ... Hotel Guest
Maria Alexandrova Maria Alexandrova ... Tourist in Venice
Daham Kandanarrachchi Daham Kandanarrachchi ... London Passerby
Gaylene Butler Gaylene Butler ... Dinner Guest
Luigi Petrazzuolo Luigi Petrazzuolo ... Gondolier
Chris Hyacinthe Chris Hyacinthe ... Sneezy Tour Guide
Anna Benamati Anna Benamati ... Shop Owner in Venice
Victoria Coburn Victoria Coburn ... Passerby
Xiao Xue Xu Lin Xiao Xue Xu Lin ... Passerby
Ferroz Fernandez Ferroz Fernandez ... Tourist in Venice
Keon Kendrick Keon Kendrick ... Flight Attendant
Jake Cerny Jake Cerny ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo Kristianne-Kaith Domingo ... Passerby (uncredited)
Kath Leroy ... Czech Traditional Dancer (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... High School Student (uncredited)
Amanda Musso ... Carnival Hot Girl (uncredited)
Paul Slim Paul Slim ... Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Thomas M. Hammel ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Amy Pascal ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Matthew J. Lloyd

Casting By 

Mary Gail Artz
Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Claude Paré

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... (Supervising Art Director)
Charley Beal
Livia Borgognoni
Nigel Evans
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
James Lewis
Renate Nicolaisen

Set Decoration by 

Tina Jones

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Cydney Cornell ... hair stylist for Ms. Marisa Tomei
Rose Crocker ... hair & make up artist
Jake Garber ... make up artist for Samuel L. Jackson
Francesca Hissey ... trainee makeup/hair crowd dailies
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist: daily
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist Mr Gyllenhaal
Katie Pearce ... trainee makeup artist
Nicola Pope ... make up artist: dailies
Paula Price ... key hair and make up artist
Chloë Pyne ... hair and make up level 2 junior
Adrian Rigby ... makeup artist: daily
Rona Skuodas ... makeup junior
Rachael Speke ... Personal Hair Stylist to Tom Holland / Personal Makeup Artist to Tom Holland
Helen Tucker ... Hair & Make up Daily
Frances Darvell White ... crowd hair and makeup Junior

Production Management 

Hamid Araissi ... production leader
Filippo Baldasso ... unit manager: Italy
Danielle Daly ... post-production supervisor
Michael Kriaris ... unit production manager: NY
Dan Kuska ... assistant unit manager
Alessandro Minisola ... Unit Manager: italy
Gianluca Passone ... production manager: Italy
Jennifer Teves ... production supervisor
Elena Zokas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Franco Basaglia ... first assistant director: Italy
Tom Brewster ... second assistant director
Grant Butler ... third assistant director
Matilde Composta ... cast assistant Italy
George Cottle ... second unit director
Robbie Davidson ... Crowd PA
Annie Hitchcock ... crowd second assistant director
Martin Hladik ... second assistant director
Danni Lizaitis ... second second assistant director
Eloise Loach ... co-third assistant director
Douglas Plasse ... first assistant director
Nic Pringle ... Set PA: second unit
Josh Robertson ... first assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom White ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... Assistant to the Production Designer
Alessandro Aglietti ... Junior Draughtsperson
Douglas Allam ... h o d plasterer.
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... illustrator
Oliver Benson ... Assistant Art Director
Matteo Bertelli ... Painter: Italy
Marketa Bockova ... assistant set decorator
Daniel Boxer ... property master ny
Toby Browne ... props
Louis Burnett ... graphics assistant
Jack Cairns ... props storeman
Chester Carr ... Concept Artist
Ryan J. Close ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Gary Dawson ... Supervising Standby Props
Luke Deering ... art department assistant
Thomas DeLuca ... stand-by props
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Irene Dimarca ... Junior Draughtsperson
Dan Engle ... model maker
Maurice Steve Escobedo ... plasterer
Peter Eszenyi ... graphics supervisor: Territory Studio
Kimberley Fahey ... Senior Assistant Set Decorator
Jools Faiers ... Senior Graphic Designer
Suzy Fink ... Props Coordinator
Colin H. Fraser ... construction manager
Andrew Tyler Free ... set dresser
Shane Garner ... set dresser
Hannah Gawthorpe ... junior assistant set decorator
Stephanie Gibbins ... construction buyer & coordinator
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Steve Hayward ... Prop Modeller
Ashton Hertz ... screen graphics producer: Territory Studio
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... junior assistant buyer
Diem Hoang ... assistant art director
Joey Hodges ... greens stand-by
Andrew Hughes ... prop modeller
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... set dec assistant art director
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... model maker
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Casey Ivall ... set dec assistant
George Knowles ... trainee propman
Helen Koutas ... Lead Graphic Designer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist: vfx
Phil Langone ... storyboard artist
Emily Lewis ... junior assistant set decorator
Tom Lewis ... assistant construction coordinator
Helen Logan ... assistant buyer: dailies
Richard MacMillan ... stand-by props
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Petr Mazura ... leadman
Laura McDonald ... art department trainee
Nick Milner ... assistant property master
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Shawn Mulligan ... key construction grip
Craig Narramore ... HOD Prop Modeller
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dressing leadman
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Will Newton ... Assistant Art Director
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Katherine Pearl ... art department coodinator
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Chris Peters ... Assistant Art Director
Alice Phelps ... Assistant Buyer
Max Phillips ... Junior Draughtsperson
Theofano Pitsillidou ... model maker
Graeme Purdy ... property master
Agis Pyrlis ... Draughtsperson
Polly Rawlings ... assistant buyer/set dec co-ordinator: Prague
Devin Recalde ... additional on set dresser
Joanne Ridler ... stand by art director
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Timothy J. Scanlin Jr. ... assistant property master: NY UNIT
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Gareth Sprey ... Draughtsperson
Henrik Tamm ... Concept Artist
Daniel Vincze ... asst. set decorator/concept artist
Mimi Violette ... graphic designer
Cassandra Virdee ... Draughtsperson
Ketan Waikar ... Draughtsperson
Dan Walker ... Concept Artist
Rachel Wallbridge ... Junior Prop Modeller
Randolph Watson ... Concept Artist / concept artist
Christopher Waugh ... set dresser
Keith Weir ... storyboard artist
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer: dailies
Hannah Wills ... senior props buyer
Graham Wyn Jones ... storyboard artist
Helen Yates ... set dec junior draftsperson
Petr Zuza ... props buyer
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Byrnes ... Los Angeles / sound mixer: Los Angeles
Petr Cechák ... production sound mixer: second unit
Omar Fasli ... sound trainee
Steve Finn ... Key First Assistant Sound
Tom Harrison ... Key First Assistant Sound
Christy Illius ... additional sound mixer/new york: second unit
Chris Munro ... production sound mixer
Hosea Ntaborwa ... sound trainee
Roman Rigo ... cable person: Prague unit
Ashley Sinani ... Sound Trainee: dailies
Martin Svojger ... boom operator: second unit
Hanna Tailleur ... 2nd Assistant Sound: dailies
William Towers ... First Assistant Sound
Julian Townsend ... production sound mixer: New York
Tom Wilkin ... second assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Norman Baillie ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Genevieve Bevan-John ... pyrotechnician
Kevin Bitters ... Special Effects Prep Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar ... Senior Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Pasquale Catalano ... special effects supervisor - italy
Dionisia Cirasola ... breakaway technician
John Delaney ... special effects technician
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Katie Gabriel ... special effects buyer
Roman Holub ... special effects technician
Chris Manger ... special effects wire rigger
Arlo Markantonatos ... special effects technician
Tiziano Martella ... breakaway technician
Julio Navarro ... senior special effects technician
Adrian Nica ... special effects technician/pyrotechnician
Miroslav Precechtel ... special effects technician
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior pyro technician
Simon Rafferty ... special effects
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician
Arthur Spink Jr. ... Special Effects Designer
Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jose Armengol ... vfx photographer: Clear Angle Studios
Frances Baldasarro ... VFX Capture Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Tommy Barry ... visual effects artist
Georgia Benjamin ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Nagender Raju Boga ... FX Artist: Luma Pictures
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Stuart Brown ... previs artist
Jesse James Chisholm ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Adam Coglan ... previs artist
Chris Cook ... lead modeler: Framestore
Simon Corbaux ... cfx supervisor
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Daniel James Cox ... visual effects art director: SPI
Ryan Cushman ... layout/pipeline supervisor
Miran Dilberovic ... previs artist
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Fabrizio Fioretti ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Julian Foddy ... vfx supervisor: ILM
Michael Freedman ... Additional Previs Editor
Pawl Fulker ... previsualisation supervisor
Amber Fullwood ... vfx data wrangler
Antonio Funaro ... previs artist
Megan Galbraith ... Associate Production Manager
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler
Rick Harris ... lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios
Oliver Hearsey ... senior layout artist: Image Engine
Este Heyns ... VFX Capture Lead: Clear Angle Studios
Jonas Huerta ... data wrangler: NY Unit
Chris Hung ... lighting lead
David Hyde ... vfx production assistant
Kristian Kebbe ... fx artist: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... model/texture artist: Luma pictures
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Erran Lake ... Lead Data Wrangler
Julius Lechner ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Susan Jean Lee ... Production Assistant: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: framestore
Kuan Lin ... senior look development
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Jason Marlow ... Matchmove Supervisor
Reuben Montgomery ... visual effects artist
Liam Morris ... previs asset builder
Jaesung Oh ... vfx production manager
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... vfx art director
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Matt Perrin ... previsualization supervisor
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Samantha Rocca ... visual effects production manager
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Emily Roper ... texture photographer
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereo compositor
Denis Scolan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
Bryan Servante ... lead previs artist
Gabriella Sinella ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Laura Soriano Martínez ... modeler
Michele Stocco ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... digital compositor
Will Towle ... digital compositor
David Vidal Pedroza ... visual effects artist
Fabrizio Weiss ... vfx coordinator: Italy
Larry Weiss ... CG Supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Alyssa Zarate ... Lead Matte Painter
Camille Zurcher ... Assistant Coordinator
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial: production services and resources (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paola Altobelli ... stunt performer
James Apps ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
Joshua Au-Yeung ... stunt performer
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Paul Bailey ... stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunt performer
Gavin Barnes ... stunt performer
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Jared Burke ... stunt driver
Yuri Chan ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
George Cottle ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... assistant stunt coordinator
James Cox ... stunt double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Timothy Eulich ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Shane Geraghty ... utility stunts
Maria Gnecchi ... stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt double: Tony Revolori
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Richard Hall ... stunts
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Gabriella Harman ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Dan Hirst ... stunts
Tien Hoang ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Octavia Hopwood ... stunt performer
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Amy Johnston ... stunts: motion capture
Aaron Joshua ... stunt performer
Robert Kaden ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt performer
Imogen Leaver ... Zendaya
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
Christina Low ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer
Joshua Luttrell ... stunts
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Nikita Mitchell ... stunt performer
Steven Mullins ... stunt performer
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer
Akash Patel ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... utility stunts
Luke Scott ... stunt double: Tom Holland
Martin Semerád ... stunt driver
Derrick Simmons ... stunt performer
Jon Slayer ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt driver
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor ... stunts
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Greg Townley ... stunt double: tom holland
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... Fight Coordinator
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Leo Woodruff ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrea Abate ... electrician: Italian Unit
Kevin Baker ... still photographer: Art Department
Lincoln Benjamin ... DIT Assistant
Jake Bennett-Young ... DIT Trainee: Dailies
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician italy unit
Gregory Borges ... Best Boy Grip: NYC unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography/drone op
Dieter Bähr ... key grip
Salvador Cachu ... best boy grip
Dwight Campbell ... gaffer
Matteo Caocci ... electrician
Dj Carroll ... First Assistant Camera
Sean Cassidy ... Second unit
Sean Cassidy ... second unit
Pete Cavaciuti ... a camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Clements ... camera trainee: main unit - dailies
Shaun Cobley ... A Camera/Steadicam 2nd Unit
Jack Coffen ... New York
John Conquy ... loader: NY Unit
Darren Coomber ... stand-by rigger
Alex Coverley ... A camera dolly grip
Bence Czeh ... auto grip
Mardon de Carvalho ... Digital imaging technician: second unit
Hanoi De La Paz ... rigging gaffer: italy
Nicolas De Luigi ... second assistant camera (Italy segments)
Simona De Lullo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera Italy
Jorge Del Toro ... "b" camera second assistant: NYC
Joshua Dempsey ... lighting technician
Martina Fabian ... camera trainee
Brigitte Faucheaux ... playback operator
Jon Fenech ... video assistant: second unit, dailies
Max E. Fisher ... video assist trainee
Eddie Flores ... key grip
Paolo Frasson ... dolly grip
Michael Gallart ... Rigging Gaffer
Will Gardner ... data manager
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imaging technician
Derick Golden ... company grip
Catherine Goldschmidt ... additional photography
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: b camera
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... main unit b camera operator
Teven Harmon-Townsend ... lighting technician
Dan Hartley ... On Set Editor
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer
Karel Himmer ... assistant camera
Jamie Hodgson ... generator operator
Ben Howlett ... Second assistant camera: dailies 2nd unit
Antti Janhunen ... electrician: second unit
George Jenkins ... electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Steve Kupfer ... grip
Ricky Loncaric ... key grip
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Jeff Makarauskas ... loader: NYC Unit
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Francesco Marotta ... d.i.t assistant
Matt McCarthy ... Libra head technician: dailies, first unit, "b" camera
James McMillan ... second unit cinematographer
Andrea Michelon ... data manager: second unit
Matthew Montalto ... second assistant "a" camera
John Morris ... Grip Trainee
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: dailies
Simon Muir ... key grip: second unit
Gary Nagle ... lighting technician
Romualdo Nati ... flight head technician: Italy Unit
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Francesco Pera ... second assistant camera: Italy VFX Unit
Alan Perrin ... Drone Pilot
Giorgio Pezzotti ... Best boy grip: Italy
Carlo Postiglione ... Dolly grip / dolly grip
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra technician
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Matt Rakstins ... dit trainee: dailies
Terry Robb ... electrician
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Dani Rose ... Drone Pilot / Drone pilot
Jesse Sanchez-Strauss ... dolly grip
Matthew Santo ... Director of Photography: NY VFX Unit
Adam Sculthorp ... Aerial camera operator: drone
William Sheffield ... electrician
Jonathan Spencer ... gaffer: 2nd unit
Petr Stuna ... still photographer
Alec Taylor ... video assistant
Roller Tomas ... dolly grip
Joe Tooke ... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Jiri Vopelka ... c cam second assistent camera
Oliver Whickman ... electrician secound unit: second unit
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer: NYC unit
Deon Williams ... grip
Ricardo Dee Williams ... sparks: second unit
Bobby Willis ... gaffer
Thomas Wong ... digital imaging technician nyc unit
Daniel Zaldivar ... camera trainee
Alexander Liam Taylor ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kayn Garcia ... animation supervisor
David Gimenez ... senior animator
Nathan Jones ... animator
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... Senior animator
Sarp Serter ... animator
Richard Smith ... animation director
Nicholas St. Clair ... lead animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Casting Department 

Alex Cody ... extras casting associate: New York
Arron Cuthbertson ... extras casting
Molly Doyle ... casting assistant
Rose Gilpin ... extras casting
Kathy Remski ... extras casting
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wasili Angelopoulos ... costume propmaker
Aris Bordo ... additional set costumer
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Max Brennan ... key costumer
Daryl Bristow ... costume supervisor
Andrew Cartwright ... principle costume cutter
Graham Churchyard ... costume fx supervisor
Nicky Demuth ... crowd standby: dailies
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume coordinator
Susanna Fyson ... costume prop maker
Anna Maria Genuise ... workroom supervisor
Eleanor Gibson ... Costume Maker
Christian Goddard ... Principal Set Costumer
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Esther Himer ... Costume Maker
Jules Hindess ... costume assistant / costume fitter
Keith Hudson ... ager/dyer
Jake Kensley ... junior costume coordinator
Stephen Kill ... costume prop maker
Katerina Kojeva ... costume trainee
Christie Levy ... additional costumer: new york unit
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Sebastian Lochmann ... sculptor
Susan MacKenzie ... principal costume maker
Callum Martin ... crowd costumer
Michael Mooney ... associate costume designer
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Emma O'Connor ... Costume Maker
Peter Paul ... assistant costume designer: prep time
Thom Ravnholdt ... costume props maker
Dalhia Schuette ... key costumer
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Jec Smith ... costume maker: Spiderman suit
Elizabeth Thompson ... costume prop modeller
Claire Tremlett ... Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Darrell Warner ... Costume Illustrator
Edmund Woodward ... costume prop modeller

Editorial Department 

Fred Brown II ... assistant editor
Alessio David Ciattini ... dailies lab operator
Valance Eisleben ... digital data conformist
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
Daniel Kepler ... assistant vfx editor
Thomas Lane ... second assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Anna Sweeney ... assistant editor
Jeremy Thompson ... Animatic Editor
Montrice White ... assistant editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies project manager

Location Management 

Gabor Agoston ... location manager: Cortina
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshal
Alyssa Alimaras ... assistant location manager: New York
Bruno Barros ... location assistant: New York Unit
Dillon Beagley ... location assistant
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Alex Bird ... location marshal
Guy Bishop ... location marshal
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: New York
Matthew Clarke ... location manager
Alex Darby ... unit manager
Eleanor Downey ... location scout
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshal
Elisa Frasinetti ... location manager
Pinar Genc ... location production assistant
Mark Gladwin ... location scout
Calum Green ... Assistant Location Manager: VFX Unit
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Richard Hill ... location manager
Danion Hughes ... Location Marshal
Ondrej Krupala ... key assistant location manager: Czech republic
Simon Lam ... location marshal
Stefano Dalla Lana ... IT Location Manager Supervisor
Mandy Lo ... location marshal: dailies
Russell Lodge ... location manager
Hannah McCarthy ... assistant location manager: dailies
Michael McDermott ... location assistant
Robert Mehrle ... location manager: Czech republic
Luca Nappa ... location marshall
Patrick O'Hala ... location scout
Anna Offelli ... locations coordinator: Venice
Shannon Phillips ... location marshal
James du Plessis ... location marshal
Ania Polewiak ... location marshal: dailies
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Gary Rotter ... location coordinator: New York
Lori Russell ... key assistant location manager
Elliot Sansom ... location marshal
Madeleine Sara ... Location Marshall
David Seaton ... location manager
Patrick Seaward ... location assistant
Asha Sharma ... Location Scout
Jenna Shaw ... location marshal
Martin Svoboda ... location assistant: Czech republic
Sammy Thomson ... assistant location manager
Will Todd ... location marshall: dailies
Ben Wangenye ... Location Marshal
Jojo Warne ... location manager
Stuart Wharton ... location marshal: daily
Gloria Zanette ... Location Coordinator Cortina
Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher ... location marshal
Jan Zuska ... key assistant location manager: Czech republic
Nicholas Morris ... location marshal: Dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Demetrice Nguyen ... musical director (as Demetrice Jackson)

Transportation Department 

Tony Barattiin ... driver
Michael A. Capotosto ... driver: cast, transport facilities
Josef Dytrych ... personal driver Jon Watts
Leandro Fabbri ... transportation captain
Marco Ferreri ... transportation coordinator
Dante Gallo ... truck driver
Chris Hammond ... 2nd unit transport captain
Cynthia Hyfield ... driver
Mike Hyfield ... driver
Dew John ... transportation
Jeremiah LaRoche ... driver
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Mark-Oliver-Tlo ... picture car coordinator
Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator: TLO
Dean Moran ... transportation captain
Mark Mustafa ... unit driver
David O'Connor ... Driver to producer
Philt-Lays ... camera truck driver main unit
Jim Raff ... driver
Ellie Rawlings ... transportation coordinator
Gabriela Rezacova ... picture car coordinator assistant Czech Republic
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... driver: team jackson
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver

Other crew 

Michaela Baginova ... production assistant
Shana Bah ... assistant production coordinator
Daren Bailey ... Marine Coordinator
Caleb Barnett ... production assistant
Bobby Bauer ... assistant: Mr. Mando
Tereza Beck ... production assistant cz
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Rino Bonavita ... location accountant-venice
Mia Brassell ... assistant: Mr. Gyllenhaal
Anthony Brown ... production assistant
James Budd ... 3rd AD: dailies
Rosie Hope Burn ... payroll assistant accountant
Julie Burnham ... Unit nurse: second unit
Johnny Callaway ... key set production assistant: New York Unit
Carmela Caruso ... assistant accountant
Jimi Collins ... production assistant
Haley Conner ... production assistant
Candace Curtis ... assistant: Mr. Jackson
Callum Dawson ... Crowd PA: dailies
Bijan Delshad ... Set PA
Trevor Dennis ... production assistant
Erika Denton ... clearance executive
Margherita Di Tullio ... travel & accommodation coordinator: Italy
Dan Diaz ... Cast security
Sinéad Doherty ... set pa
Brian Eliassen ... senior systems engineer
Jim Ely ... Senior Linux Engineer
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
James Excell ... crowd third assistant director
Rosie Galvin ... senior recruiter
Jordan Garland ... Construction Accountant
Miguel Giron Becker ... second assistant accountant: Prague
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor
Bill Graver ... Storage Engineer
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Matt Gregan ... Security
Neil Grigson ... Studio Unit Manager
Emma Hammond ... Set PA: Amy Pascal
Paul Harling ... chef extraordinaire
Jeff Harper ... Prinicipal Optical/Network/Security/Wireless Engineer
Joe Hennessy ... Security
Veronika Hladikova ... cast liaison: Prague
Kwan-Ting Ho ... production attorney
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor: New york unit
Danion Hughes ... Runner
Benjamin Hung ... SVP & General Manager, Marvel Studios
Amy Irvine ... stand-in
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Samuel L Jackson
Zak Jarvis ... location marshal
Samual Jones ... cast liaison
Daniel Cusa Bayuk Karmeniani ... payroll assistant accountant
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Meredith King ... Staff Production Assistant
Michael T. King ... Lead Medic
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Jakub Kyral ... production assistant
Daniel Lafferty ... production assistant
Mei C Li ... Set Medic
Sebastian Magiera ... writers' assistant
Stefan Maile ... Set Production Assistant
Shazia Majeed ... unit nurse
Luke Paul Martin ... assistant production coordinator
Laura Mateos ... location accountant: Prague
Norman F. May ... production assistant
Ryan McGlade ... production assistant
Chima Mgbemere ... stand-in
Jack Millar ... assistant to unit publicist
Dave Miller ... security manager
Elizabeth Miller ... security coordinator
Michele Nguyen ... production assistant
Timothy O'Malley ... first assistant accountant: New York
Richie Palmer ... manager: production & development
Miguel Pariente ... production accountant
Freddy Parkington ... Stand-in: Tom Holland
Kelli Parsons ... production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
James Payton ... stand-in Jake Gyllenhaal/Jon Favreau
Dave Peterson ... senior broker
Paul Puzzella ... stand-in
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant: New York Unit
Graham Michael Roberts ... production assistant
Phil Romanos ... production assistant
Juan Carlos Santiago ... network engineer
Kathleen Sheehan ... production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Samantha Speirs ... Assistant to Mr. Watts
Jeffrey Stewart ... marketing executive: Marvel Studios
Joshua Lee Sussman ... production assistant
Rachel Ta ... crowd marshall
Kelvin Tan ... q.a. manager: Marvel Studios
Anthony Terio ... payroll assistant
Robbie Torbuck ... production secretary
Randy Troy ... production staff: New York
Lauren VanOrsdale ... production coordinator: marketing services
A.J. Vargas ... Manager: Visual Development
Shannon Vargo ... production assistant
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
John Weber ... vfx accountant
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Liz Wyle ... production assistant
Justin Yukon ... Network Engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed